Black PP Rope
Black PP Rope

Black PP Rope

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

Black PP Rope Specification

  • Material
  • Polypropylene (PP)
  • Style
  • Twisted Rope
  • Rope Width
  • Approx. 8-10 mm (estimate)
  • Rope Strength
  • High tensile strength, suitable for heavy-duty use
  • Rolls in a Packet
  • 1 Roll
  • Usage/Application
  • General purpose, industrial, marine, agriculture, packaging
  • Color
  • Black
  • Length per Roll
  • Approx. 100 meters (estimate, varies by supplier)
  • Abrasion Resistance
  • Good
  • Weight
  • Lightweight compared to natural fiber ropes
  • Knot Retention
  • Excellent
  • UV Resistance
  • Yes
  • Water Resistance
  • Yes
  • Flexibility
  • High
  • Floatation
  • Floats on water
  • Maintenance
  • Low
  • Weather Resistant
  • Yes
 

Black PP Rope Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-5 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

Black PP Rope About



Introducing the Exclusive Black PP Rope-an unbeatable solution, crafted for those who demand valiant performance and rare reliability. Boasting exceptional UV, water, and abrasion resistance, this paragon of twisted polypropylene rope delivers superb flexibility, knot retention, and lightweight handling. Designed for general, industrial, marine, agricultural, and packaging applications, this rope is engineered to float and excel outdoors. Each approximate 100-meter roll offers high tensile strength to withstand heavy-duty use. Grab yours now-secure this rare essential from India's trusted manufacturers and suppliers!

Versatile Performance for Every Application

Black PP Rope excels in a multitude of uses. Ideally suited for general purpose, industrial, marine, agriculture, and packaging tasks, this rope adapts flawlessly to indoor and outdoor requirements. Its weather-resistant and strong structure makes it perfect for securing loads, rigging, mooring, gardening, or bundling. Known for high flexibility and excellent knot retention, it meets most site demands while ensuring ease of handling and long-lasting durability in harsh environments.


Premium Rope with Strategic Market Availability

Our premium Black PP Rope is dispatched efficiently from India to both domestic and international markets. With competitive outlay and steadfast quality, it meets the needs of diverse segments across Asia, the Middle East, and beyond. The rope ships from major Indian FOB ports to ensure prompt transportation and security of your consignment. Its reliability and consistent supply make it a distinguished choice for professional buyers seeking value in bulk or repeat orders.


FAQ's of Black PP Rope:


Q: How is the Black PP Rope suitable for marine and outdoor applications?

A: The Black PP Rope features UV resistance, water resistance, and weather durability, making it ideal for marine uses like mooring and rigging, as well as other outdoor applications requiring a sturdy, floatable rope.

Q: What is the manufacturing process for this twisted polypropylene rope?

A: This rope is manufactured using high-quality polypropylene fibers, twisted into strands to enhance tensile strength, flexibility, and abrasion resistance, meeting stringent industrial standards.

Q: When is the best time to use this rope for agricultural needs?

A: The rope excels during planting, harvesting, or bundling times when you need a resilient, flexible, and weather-proof rope to secure, tie, or haul items on the farm.

Q: Where can I purchase the Black PP Rope and have it delivered?

A: You can purchase this rope directly from trusted manufacturers and suppliers in India who offer both domestic delivery and international export, dispatching from major Indian ports.

Q: What makes the Black PP Rope a valuable choice for heavy-duty usage?

A: Its high tensile strength, excellent knot retention, resistance to abrasion, and ability to float make it a paragon choice for demanding tasks in industrial, marine, and agricultural domains.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in PP Rope Category

Strong PP Rope

Strong PP Rope

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Rope Width : 10 mm

Material : Other, Polypropylene (PP)

Style : Other, Twisted Rope

Rolls in a Packet : 4 Rolls

Rope Strength : High Tensile

Industrial PP Rope

Industrial PP Rope

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Rope Width : Available in multiple diameters (customizable)

Material : Other, Polypropylene (PP)

Style : Twisted

Rolls in a Packet : 4 rolls

Rope Strength : High tensile strength, suitable for industrial usage

Bulk PP Rope

Bulk PP Rope

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Rope Width : Customizable, commonly 4 mm to 16 mm

Material : Other, Polypropylene (PP)

Style : Twisted

Rolls in a Packet : Varies, typically 1020 rolls per packet

Rope Strength : High tensile strength, suitable for heavyduty applications

Heavy Duty PP Rope

Heavy Duty PP Rope

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Rope Width : 4 mm

Material : Other, Polypropylene (PP)

Style : Twisted

Rolls in a Packet : 1 Roll

Rope Strength : Heavy Duty, Suitable for hightension uses



arrow